Italiano
Back to the town of Chiusano d'Asti

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Chiusano d'Asti

Region = Piemonte

Province = Asti

Town = Chiusano d'Asti

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Chiusano d'Asti.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Marisa Varvello, born on 19/07/1955 in ASTI (AT).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professori di scuola secondaria superiore e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica Grappolo d'Uva

Vicesindaco

Luigi Bosco, born on 04/07/1973 in CANELLI (AT).
Education: Laurea
Job: Conduttori di impianti e di veicoli, tecnici, operai semiqualificati e altri addetti a macchinari fissi e mobili e ad attivita' industriali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Assessore

Serena Bedini, born on 28/11/1987 in MONDOVI' (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Serena Bedini, born on 28/11/1987 in MONDOVI' (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Ugo Bona, born on 21/10/1959 in ASTI (AT).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' agricole, forestali, di allevamento, caccia e pesca
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Luigi Bosco, born on 04/07/1973 in CANELLI (AT).
Education: Laurea
Job: Conduttori di impianti e di veicoli, tecnici, operai semiqualificati e altri addetti a macchinari fissi e mobili e ad attivita' industriali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Fabrizio Cassullo, born on 12/12/1979 in CANELLI (AT).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Eleonora Pastrone, born on 06/02/1987 in ASTI (AT).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Flavia Perosino, born on 15/02/1971 in ASTI (AT).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Cassieri di negozi
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Monica Ravelli, born on 08/07/1970 in BRESCIA (BS).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Paolo Valle, born on 24/01/1965 in ASTI (AT).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Cristian Valle, born on 25/05/1986 in ASTI (AT).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici nelle scienze della salute e addetti a servizi sanitari
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

Consigliere

Gino Valle, born on 30/12/1953 in CHIUSANO D'ASTI (AT).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Elettricisti
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Grappolo d'Uva

The same in the surroungings of Chiusano d'Asti:

Cinaglio (AT) (1.6), Cossombrato (AT) (1.7), Camerano Casasco (AT) (2.2), Settime (AT) (2.4), Montechiaro d'Asti (AT) (2.6), Asti (AT) (11.7),