Italiano
Back to the town of Diano d'Alba

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Diano d'Alba

Region = Piemonte

Province = Cuneo

Town = Diano d'Alba

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Diano d'Alba.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Ezio Cardinale, born on 31/03/1962 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Appartenenti a forze armate e a forze di polizia, tecnici e addetti a servizi di sicurezza pubblica e vigilanza pubblica e privata
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015

Vicesindaco

Fabrizio Destefanis, born on 21/12/1970 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 11/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Assessore

Sara Ghisolfi, born on 19/08/1983 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 11/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Assessore

Sergio Rinaldi, born on 14/01/1968 in DIANO D'ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 11/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Assessore

Rag Cristina Taricco, born on 08/10/1972 in CUNEO (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 11/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Consigliere

Daniele Allario, born on 28/09/1995 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Consigliere

Paola Barile, born on 22/05/1970 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Consigliere

Marco Bolla, born on 01/10/1956 in DIANO D'ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza di scuola media inferiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Vinificatori, birrai, lavoratori di acque minerali, di bevande alcooliche e analcooliche
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Consigliere

Fabrizio Destefanis, born on 21/12/1970 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Consigliere

Daniela Figliuolo, born on 26/11/1977 in ALBA (CN).
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 03/12/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Insieme per Diano

Consigliere

Sara Ghisolfi, born on 19/08/1983 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Consigliere

Salvatore Mazzeo, born on 16/12/1959 in VIBO VALENTIA (CZ).
Education: Licenza elementare
Job: Artigiani e operai specializzati
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 11/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Insieme per Diano

Consigliere

Paolo Olivero, born on 21/05/1962 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' agricole, forestali, di allevamento, caccia e pesca
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Insieme per Diano

Consigliere

Roberto Pittatore, born on 28/08/1959 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Insieme per Diano

Consigliere

Sergio Rinaldi, born on 14/01/1968 in DIANO D'ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Consigliere

Rag Cristina Taricco, born on 08/10/1972 in CUNEO (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

Consigliere

Stefano Zuccaro, born on 21/11/1979 in ALBA (CN).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 31/05/2015 and in charge since 01/06/2015 - Party: Lista civica - Famiglia Pace Lavoro

The same in the surroungings of Diano d'Alba:

Rodello (CN) (3.3), Montelupo Albese (CN) (3.6), Grinzane Cavour (CN) (3.7), Serralunga d'Alba (CN) (5.0), Alba (CN) (5.5), Benevello (CN) (6.5),