Italiano
Back to the town of Rima San Giuseppe

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Rima San Giuseppe

Region = Piemonte

Province = Vercelli

Town = Rima San Giuseppe

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Rima San Giuseppe.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Mario Rosa, born on 27/12/1943 in RIMELLA (VC).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Persone ritirate dal lavoro
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica Due Fontane

Vicesindaco

Giuliana Marone, born on 13/11/1960 in VARALLO (VC).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Insegnanti di scuola elementare e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

Consigliere

Pietro Giulio Axerio, born on 29/08/1952 in VARALLO (VC).
Education: Laurea
Job: Commercialisti e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

Consigliere

Paolo Baraggioli, born on 12/04/1946 in NOVARA (NO).
Education: Laurea
Job: Avvocati e procuratori legali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

Consigliere

Fulvio Delfrate, born on 21/06/1964 in GATTINARA (VC).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

Consigliere

Giancarlo Erba, born on 05/07/1955 in VIGEVANO (PV).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

Consigliere

Giovanni Iseni, born on 01/06/1954 in BORGOSESIA (VC).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

Consigliere

Giuliana Marone, born on 13/11/1960 in VARALLO (VC).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Insegnanti di scuola elementare e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

Consigliere

Giulio Pedretti, born on 04/03/1980 in BORGOSESIA (VC).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professioni non altrove classificabili
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

Consigliere

Roberto Luigi Sacchi, born on 05/11/1967 in VARALLO (VC).
Education: Laurea
Job: Commercianti e esercenti di negozio
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

Consigliere

Alessia Zani, born on 27/08/1980 in VARALLO (VC).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Due Fontane

The same in the surroungings of Rima San Giuseppe:

Carcoforo (VC) (4.5), Alagna Valsesia (VC) (5.9), Rimasco (VC) (6.0), Riva Valdobbia (VC) (6.8), Mollia (VC) (8.4), Macugnaga (VB) (9.3), Boccioleto (VC) (10.9),